Best Motion Picture
Chocolat
by Roschdy Zem
Divines
by Houda Benyamina
Frantz
by François Ozon
Juste la fin du monde
by Xavier Dolan
Mal de pierres
by Nicole Garcia
Best Actress
Marion Cotillard
in “Juste la fin du monde” by Xavier Dolan
Virginie Efira
in “Un homme à la hauteur” by Laurent Tirard
Isabelle Huppert
in “Elle” by Paul Verhoeven
Sandrine Kiberlain
in “Encore heureux” by Benoît Graffin
Audrey Tautou
in “l’Odyssée” by Jérôme Salle
Best Actor
Pierre Niney
in “Frantz” by François Ozon
Vincent Cassel
in “Juste la fin du monde” by Xavier Dolan
Omar Sy
in “Chocolat” by Roschdy Zem
Gaspard Ulliel
in “Juste la fin du monde” by Xavier Dolan
Lambert Wilson
in “l’Odyssée” by Jérôme Salle
Best Play
Edmond
by Alexis Michalik, staged by the author (Théâtre du Palais Royal)
Fleur de cactus
by Pierre Barillet and Jean-Pierre Grédy, staged by Michel Fau (Théâtre Antoine)
L’envers du décor
bt Florian Zeller, staged by Daniel Auteuil (Théâtre de Paris)
Mariage et Châtiment
by David Pharao, staged by Jean-Luc Moreau (Théâtre Hébertot)
Poésie?
by Fabrice Luchini texts by Paul Valery, Arthur Rimbaud, Molière, Louis-Ferdinand Céline and Gustave Flaubert, staged by Emmanuelle Garassino (Théâtre Montparnasse)
Best Stage Actress
Fanny Ardant
in “Croque-Monsieur” by Marcel Mithois, staged by Thierry Klifa (Théâtre de la Michodière)
Bérénice Bejo
in “Tout ce que vous voulez” by Matthieu Delaporte and Alexandre de la Patellière, staged by Bernard Murat (Théâtre Edouard VII)
Catherine Frot
in “Fleur de Cactus” by Pierre Barillet and Jean-Pierre Grédy, staged by Michel Fau (Théâtre Antoine)
Isabelle Huppert
in “Phèdre(s)” de Wajdi Mouawad, Sarah Kane, John Maxwell Coetzee, staged by Krzysztof Warlikowski (L’Odéon – Théâtre de l’Europe)
Cristiana Reali
in “M’Man” by Fabrice Melquiot, staged by Charles Templon (Théâtre du Petit Saint Martin)
Best Stage Actor
Niels Arestrup
in “Acting” by written and staged by Xavier Durringer (Théâtre des Bouffes Parisiens)
Daniel Auteuil
in “L’envers du décor” written and staged by Florian Zeller (Théâtre de Paris)
François Berléand
in “Moi, moi et François B.” by Clément Gayet, staged by Stéphane Hillel (Théâtre Montparnasse)
Nicolas Briançon
in “La vénus à la fourrure” by David Ives, staged by Jérémie Lippmann (Théâtre Tristan Bernard)
Fabrice Luchini
in “Poésie ?” texts by Paul Valery, Arthur Rimbaud, Molière, Louis-Ferdinand Céline and Gustave Flaubert, staged by Emmanuelle Garassino (Théâtre Montparnasse)
Best One Man Show
Stéphane Guillon
in «Certifié conforme»,staged by Muriel Cousin (Théâtre Déjazet)
Le comte de Bouderbala
in “Le comte de Bouderbala 2”, staged by the artist (Théâtre du Gymnase Marie-Bell)
Alex Lutz
staged by Tom Dingler (l’Olympia)
Gaspard Proust
in “Nouveau spectacle”, staged by the artist (Comédie des Champs-Elysées)
Bruno Salomone
in “Euphorique”, staged by Gabor Rassov (Théâtre Montparnasse)
Best Musical
“Le rouge et le noir”
produced by Albert Cohen, staged by François Chouquet and Laurent Seroussi (Théâtre le Palace)
“Timéo”
produced by Jérémie de Lacharrière, staged by Alex Goude (Casino de Paris)
“Les 3 mousquetaires”
produced by Nicole and Gilbert Coullier, Roberto Ciurleo, Eléonore by Galard and NRJ Group, staged by René Richard Cyr and Dominic Champagne (Palais des Sports de Paris)
“Oliver Twist”
produced by Alexandre Piot, and accord avec Sistabro Production, UPL Events and Emmanuel Breton, staged by Ladislas Chollat (Salle Gaveau)
“Résiste”
produced by Thierry Suc and Jean-Charles Mathey, staged by Ladislas Chollat (Palais des Sports de Paris)
Best Novel/Essay
Cannibales
by Régis Jauffret (Editions du Seuil)
La succession
by Jean-Paul Dubois (Editions de l’Olivier)
Petit pays
by Gaël Faye (Editions Grasset)
Repose-toi sur moi
by Serge Joncour (Editions Flammarion)
Sur les chemins noirs
by Sylvain Tesson (Editions Gallimard)
Best Female Vocal
Christine & The Queens
– Héloïse Letissier –
“Chaleur humaine” (Because Music)
Imany
“The wrong kind of war” (Think Zik!)
Jain
“Zanaka” (Columbia)
L.E.J
“En attendant l’album” (Mercury)
Marina Kaye
“Fearless” (Capitol Music)
Best Male Vocal
Benjamin Biolay
“Palermo Hollywood” (Barclay)
Christophe
“Les vestiges du chaos” (Capitol Music)
Julien Doré
“&” (Columbia)
Manu Lanvin
“Blues, Booze & Rock’n’Roll” (Verycords)
Renaud
“Renaud” (Parlophone)
Best Television Series / Made-for-TV Film
Baron Noir
Saison 1, created by Eric Benzekri and Jean-Baptiste Delafon (Canal+)
Braquo
Saison 4, created by Olivier Marchal (Canal+)
Le bureau des légendes
Saison 2, created by Éric Rochant (Canal+)
Les hommes de l’ombre
Saison 3, created by Dan Franck, Frédéric Tellier, Charline de Lépine and Emmanuel Daucé (France2)
Un village français
Saison 7, created by Frédéric Krivine, Philippe Triboit and Emmanuel Daucé (France3)
Best Foreign Film
Bridget Jones’s Baby
by Sharon Maguire, États-Unis
Julieta
by Pedro Almodóvar, Espagne
Miss Peregrine’s home for peculiar children
by Tim Burton, États-Unis, Royaume-Uni, Belgique
Money Monster
by Jodie Foster, États-Unis
The Revenant
by Alejandro González Iñárritu, États-Unis
Best Foreign Television Series
Outlander
Saison 2, created by Ronald D.Moore, États-Unis, Royaume-Unis (Netflix)
Person of Interest
Saison 5, created by Jonathan Nolan, États-Unis (TF1)
Ray Donovan
Saison 4, created by Ann Biderman, États-Unis (Canal+)
Velvet
Saison 2, created by Ramon Campos, Espagne (Téva)
Vinyl
Saison 1, created by Martin Scorsese, Mick Jagger, Rich Cohen, Terence Winter and George Mastras, États-Unis (OCS city)